Alan Dean
![]() |
![]() STAR TREK Log Two 1974 Very Good Condition Book Softcover Alan Dean Foster $6.27 Time Remaining: 28d 11h 15m Buy It Now for only: $6.27 |
![]() ALIEN by Alan Dean Foster from the screenplay by Dan OBannon 1979 Warner pb $9.99 Time Remaining: 33m |
![]() SF Icerigger Alan Dean Foster P3 $2.00 Time Remaining: 10d 15h 52m Buy It Now for only: $2.00 |
![]() Krull Alan Dean Foster Stanford Sherman PBO $3.59 Time Remaining: 28d 17h 6m Buy It Now for only: $3.59 |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER ORPHAN A PIP FLINX ADV 1988 ED VG 8A $3.00 Time Remaining: 1d 7h 30m |
![]() Vintage SPELLSINGER AT THE GATE by Alan Dean Foster 1983 Slipcased signed $49.99 Time Remaining: 7d 12h 4m Buy It Now for only: $49.99 |
![]() STAR TREK PAPERBACKS LOG 1 5 ALAN DEAN FOSTER 1975 $15.00 Time Remaining: 29d 3h 56m Buy It Now for only: $15.00 |
![]() EASTON PRESS SIGNED FIRST EDITION A CALL TO ARMS BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER $29.95 Time Remaining: 4d 5h 49m |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER Into the Thinking Kingdoms 1ST EDITION $15.00 Time Remaining: 12d 13h 28m Buy It Now for only: $15.00 |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER Carnivores of Light and Darkness 1ST EDITION $15.00 Time Remaining: 12d 13h 28m Buy It Now for only: $15.00 |
![]() ALIEN SIGNED Alan Dean Foster movie tie in 1st US PBO $35.00 Time Remaining: 27d 13h 27m Buy It Now for only: $35.00 |
![]() The I Inside by Alan Dean Foster 1st Printing July 1984 $2.99 Time Remaining: 4d 9h |
![]() Foster Alan Dean DINOTOPIA LOST 1st $75.00 Time Remaining: 12h 8m Buy It Now for only: $75.00 |
![]() STAR TREK Log One 1974 Very Good Condition Book Softcover Alan Dean Foster $6.27 Time Remaining: 28d 11h 15m Buy It Now for only: $6.27 |
![]() LIGHT YEARS BENEATH MY FEET Alan Dean Foster 2006 Del Rey 1st pr UNREAD MINT $0.99 Time Remaining: 4d 21h 57m |
![]() STAR TREK Log Four 1975 Very Good Condition Book Softcover Alan Dean Foster $6.27 Time Remaining: 28d 11h 15m Buy It Now for only: $6.27 |
![]() STAR TREK Log Four 1975 Very Good Condition Book Softcover Alan Dean Foster $6.27 Time Remaining: 28d 11h 15m Buy It Now for only: $6.27 |
![]() THE BLACK HOLE BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER 1ST EDITION DEC 1979 SF MOVIE TIE IN PBO $9.07 Time Remaining: 1d 7h 20m Buy It Now for only: $9.07 |
![]() AMBUSH AT RUBY RIDGEAlan W BockDean KoontzRandy Vicki Weaver $7.95 Time Remaining: 5d 8h 5m |
![]() Alan Dean Foster THE HORROR ON THE BEACH $45.00 Time Remaining: 24d 8h 38m Buy It Now for only: $45.00 |
![]() Alan Dean Foster Krull uncorrected PROOF $12.50 Time Remaining: 6d 9h 7m Buy It Now for only: $12.50 |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER CYBER SPACE UNREAD 9A $3.00 Time Remaining: 1d 7h 30m |
![]() foster alan dean STAR TREK LOG THREE Vintage PB $4.99 Time Remaining: 10d 18h 58m Buy It Now for only: $4.99 |
![]() Dark Star Alan Dean Foster PB 1974 Illustrated $5.20 Time Remaining: 10d 23h 40m Buy It Now for only: $5.20 |
![]() Alan Dean Foster Voyage to the City of the Dead PROOF $15.00 Time Remaining: 6d 9h 10m Buy It Now for only: $15.00 |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER SPLINTER OF THE MINDS SCI FIC CLASSIC $3.00 Time Remaining: 1d 7h 30m |
![]() CACHALOT BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER MAY 1980 PBO BOOK $5.00 Time Remaining: 11d 10h 12m Buy It Now for only: $5.00 |
![]() MISSION TO MOULOKIN by Alan Dean Foster $3.95 Time Remaining: 2d 32m Buy It Now for only: $3.95 |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER SLIPT SCI FIC CLASSIC $3.00 Time Remaining: 1d 7h 30m |
![]() Alan Dean Foster Cyber Way uncorrected PROOF $10.00 Time Remaining: 6d 9h 3m Buy It Now for only: $10.00 |
![]() MIDWORLD by Alan Dean Foster 1976 Ballantine SF pb $7.50 Time Remaining: 11d 9h 55m Buy It Now for only: $7.50 |
![]() 1984 Alan Dean Foster Slipt Paperback $1.75 Time Remaining: 5h 33m Buy It Now for only: $1.75 |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER MISSION TO MOULOKIN 8A $3.00 Time Remaining: 1d 7h 30m |
![]() Alan Dean Foster HORROR ON THE BEACH Cthulhu Lovecraft $20.00 Time Remaining: 16d 8h 40m Buy It Now for only: $20.00 |
![]() Alan Dean Foster Glory Lane uncorrected PROOF $12.50 Time Remaining: 6d 9h 5m Buy It Now for only: $12.50 |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER THE PATHS OF THE PERAMBULATOR $3.00 Time Remaining: 1d 7h 30m |
![]() Alan Dean Foster Cat A Lyst uncorrected PROOF $7.50 Time Remaining: 6d 9h 2m Buy It Now for only: $7.50 |
![]() Alan Dean Foster Eric Russell Design for Great Day $9.00 Time Remaining: 6d 9h 6m Buy It Now for only: $9.00 |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER PATRIMONY SCI FIC CLASSIC $3.00 Time Remaining: 1d 7h 30m |
![]() THE BLACK HOLE by Alan Dean Foster PB Sci Fi $3.95 Time Remaining: 7d 4h 21m Buy It Now for only: $3.95 |
![]() Alan Dean Foster Who Needs Enemies uncorr PROOF $12.50 Time Remaining: 6d 9h 11m Buy It Now for only: $12.50 |
![]() Alan Dean Foster Design for Great Day PROOF $15.00 Time Remaining: 6d 9h 4m Buy It Now for only: $15.00 |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER FLINX IN FLUX SCI FIC CLASSIC $3.00 Time Remaining: 1d 7h 30m |
![]() 1975 STAR TREK Log Five Cartoon Show alan dean foster $9.99 Time Remaining: 10d 6m Buy It Now for only: $9.99 |
![]() 1976 STAR TREK Log Six Cartoon Show alan dean foster $9.99 Time Remaining: 10d 6m Buy It Now for only: $9.99 |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER ORPHAN STAR SCI FIC CLASSIC $3.00 Time Remaining: 1d 7h 30m |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER FOR LOVE OF MOTHER NOT 1983 1ST PBO $9.97 Time Remaining: 3d 12h 48m Buy It Now for only: $9.97 |
![]() Alan Dean Foster The Time of the Tranference 1ST hcdj $20.00 Time Remaining: 6d 9h 9m Buy It Now for only: $20.00 |
![]() THE MOMENT OF THE MAGICIAN BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER MARCH 1985 1ST PRINTING PB $9.97 Time Remaining: 1d 9h 33m Buy It Now for only: $9.97 |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER PATRIMONY SCI FIC CLASSIC $3.00 Time Remaining: 1d 7h 30m |
![]() THE BLACK HOLE by Alan Dean Foster $0.99 Time Remaining: 16d 15h 5m Buy It Now for only: $0.99 |
![]() 1976 STAR TREK Log Seven Cartoon Show alan dean foster $11.99 Time Remaining: 9d 23h 25m Buy It Now for only: $11.99 |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER WITH FRIENDS LIKE THESESCI FIC CLASSIC $3.00 Time Remaining: 1d 7h 30m |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER BOOKS SPELLSINGER + VANISHING POINT $12.95 Time Remaining: 4d 11h 42m Buy It Now for only: $12.95 |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER BOOK LOT SLIPT + NOR CRYSTAL TEARS $12.95 Time Remaining: 20d 12h 8m Buy It Now for only: $12.95 |
![]() Star Trek Log One Alan Dean Foster 16th Dec 1979 vg pb $9.99 Time Remaining: 17d 2h 19m Buy It Now for only: $9.99 |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER MIDWORLD GOOD + CONDITION SF PB $3.00 Time Remaining: 1d 7h 30m |
![]() STAR TREK LOG ONE BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER $9.00 Time Remaining: 21d 8h 33m Buy It Now for only: $9.00 |
![]() STAR TREK LOG THREE BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER $9.00 Time Remaining: 21d 8h 33m Buy It Now for only: $9.00 |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER WHO NEEDS ENEMIES $3.00 Time Remaining: 1d 7h 30m |
![]() THE INSIDE BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER JULY 1984 1ST PRINT $8.95 Time Remaining: 26d 11h 40m Buy It Now for only: $8.95 |
![]() Star Trek Log Six Alan Dean Foster PB Fine 1st $12.50 Time Remaining: 6d 3h 49m Buy It Now for only: $12.50 |
![]() Star Trek Log Five Alan Dean Foster PB Fine 1st $12.50 Time Remaining: 6d 3h 58m Buy It Now for only: $12.50 |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER NOR CRYSTAL TEARS $3.00 Time Remaining: 1d 7h 30m |
![]() STAR TREK LOG FOUR BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER $9.00 Time Remaining: 21d 8h 33m Buy It Now for only: $9.00 |
![]() WITH FRIENDS LIKE THESE BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER 1988 PB $9.94 Time Remaining: 25d 15h 20m Buy It Now for only: $9.94 |
![]() Easton Press First EditionSignedSealed Dirge by Alan Dean Foster $70.00 Time Remaining: 5d 6h 14m |
![]() STAR TREK LOG TWO by Alan Dean Foster 1978 BB pb $9.99 Time Remaining: 13d 8h 43m Buy It Now for only: $9.99 |
![]() 4x Star Trek 1st print lot 1 5 James Blish Log 1 Log 4 Alan Dean Foster $15.00 Time Remaining: 25d 14h 31m Buy It Now for only: $15.00 |
![]() 1975 STAR TREK Log Five Cartoon Show alan dean foster $9.99 Time Remaining: 2d 1h 39m |
![]() SF Bloodhype Alan Dean Foster 1973 P1 $9.95 Time Remaining: 3d 22h 32m Buy It Now for only: $9.95 |
![]() STAR TREK LOG SEVEN Alan Dean Foster 1976 BB pb 1st $7.50 Time Remaining: 13d 8h 43m Buy It Now for only: $7.50 |
![]() STAR TREK LOG TWO by Alan Dean Foster 1974 BB pb 1st $7.50 Time Remaining: 13d 9h 3m Buy It Now for only: $7.50 |
![]() 1976 STAR TREK Log Six Cartoon Show alan dean foster $9.99 Time Remaining: 2d 1h 41m |
![]() THE PATHS OF THE PERAMBULATOR BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER FEB 1986 1ST PRINTING PB $9.97 Time Remaining: 11h 35m Buy It Now for only: $9.97 |
![]() STAR TREK LOG ONE by Alan Dean Foster 1975 BB pb $7.50 Time Remaining: 13d 9h 13m Buy It Now for only: $7.50 |
![]() 1976 STAR TREK Log Seven Cartoon Show alan dean foster $9.99 Time Remaining: 2d 1h 41m |
![]() ALAN DEAN FOSTER Into the Out Of ADV PROOF $25.00 Time Remaining: 8d 5h 46m Buy It Now for only: $25.00 |
![]() Alan Dean Foster SEASON OF THE SPELLSONG HB 1984 $10.00 Time Remaining: 23d 5h 12m Buy It Now for only: $10.00 |
![]() The Dig by Alan Dean Foster Sean Clark First Edition 1996 $18.76 Time Remaining: 5d 39m Buy It Now for only: $18.76 |
![]() Luana by Alan Dean Foster Ballantine February 1974 $2.99 Time Remaining: 4d 22h 13m |
![]() Alan Dean Foster Spellsinger at the Gate SIGNED Fine $50.00 Time Remaining: 6d 6h 42m Buy It Now for only: $50.00 |
![]() ICERIGGER Alan Dean Foster 1st US PBO 1 Tran Ky Ky Ethan Fortune $20.00 Time Remaining: 12d 9h 17m Buy It Now for only: $20.00 |
![]() Krull by Alan Dean Foster Warner Books 1st Printing July 1983 $3.99 Time Remaining: 4d 23h 52m |
![]() Foster Alan Dean SLIDING SCALES 1st Edition First Printing ARC $45.00 Time Remaining: 4d 5h 19m Buy It Now for only: $45.00 |
![]() STAR TREK THE MOTION PICTUREAlan Dean FosterPocket PBOFAB cvVERY FINEscarce $29.99 Time Remaining: 9d 2h 45m Buy It Now for only: $29.99 |
![]() Foster Alan Dean STAR TREK Log Three 1st Edition First Printing $35.00 Time Remaining: 21d 13h 25m Buy It Now for only: $35.00 |
![]() Clash Of The Titans by Alan Dean Foster 1st Printing June 1981 $15.99 Time Remaining: 4d 23h 42m |
![]() Foster Alan Dean STAR TREK Log Five 1st Edition First Printing $35.00 Time Remaining: 21d 14h 10m Buy It Now for only: $35.00 |
![]() MISSION TO MOULOKIN Alan Dean Foster 1st HCDJ 1979 $5.95 Time Remaining: 2d 13h 49m Buy It Now for only: $5.95 |
![]() Icerigger by Alan Dean Foster Ballantine Books 2nd Printing June 1974 $1.99 Time Remaining: 4d 23h 51m |
![]() THE BLACK HOLE Movie Adaptation PB Alan Dean Foster $8.95 Time Remaining: 6d 9h 35m Buy It Now for only: $8.95 |
![]() Spellsinger at the Gate Alan Dean Foster signed d $64.99 Time Remaining: 15d 9h 4m Buy It Now for only: $64.99 |
![]() Lot 2 Ballantine STAR TREK LOG by Alan Dean Foster 26 $7.60 Time Remaining: 15d 11h 18m Buy It Now for only: $7.60 |
![]() 1992 A CALL TO ARMS ALAN DEAN FOSTER THE DAMNED BOOK ONE SCIENCE FICTION $1.99 Time Remaining: 5d 6h 46m |
![]() CAHALOT Alan Dean Foster 1st Hardcover $5.45 Time Remaining: 24d 11h 51m Buy It Now for only: $5.45 |
![]() CODGERSPACE Alan Dean Foster 1st HARDCOVER 1992 $6.95 Time Remaining: 2d 13h 46m Buy It Now for only: $6.95 |
![]() Clash Of The Titans Alan Dean Foster Ray Harryhausen Animation Original 1980s $1.57 Time Remaining: 3d 2h 54m |
![]() Leather Easton Press Alan Dean Foster A Call to Arms Signed 1st 1991 $67.50 Time Remaining: 19d 9h 19m Buy It Now for only: $67.50 |
![]() Alan Dean Foster Peter Hyams Outland uncorr PROOF $25.00 Time Remaining: 6d 9h 8m Buy It Now for only: $25.00 |
Alan Dean

Flooring Company – Flooring On the Right Track For The Rail Sector
For more than 30 years, Flowcrete has provided specialist resin flooring systems geared up to the exact needs of the rail industry, both front and back of house.
New innovations include Flowcrete Flowfast Rapid Transit, which has quickly become the flooring solution of choice within the industry for rail environments above and below ground.
Fire-resistant to London Underground Limited's Section 12 usage, Flowfast Rapid Transit is a seamless acrylic resin system, which includes the quartz finish Flowfast Rapid Transit SR and the flexible floor tiles, Flowfast Rapid Transit Tactiles.
Ready for use just two hours after installation, Flowfast Rapid Transit has little impact on day-to-day operations in refurbishment programmes – and significantly speeds up construction programmes for new build developments.
Offering flexibility and slip resistance, the Tactiles have been developed for use in underground rail networks, to designate the platform edge, or the top and base of stairwells. With colour variations to assist the visually impaired, they comply with London Underground Limited's Engineering Standard E3821 A6.
The SR system is a seamless, textured floor, ideal for high foot and vehicular traffic areas where passenger safety, health, hygiene and fire-safety are paramount, including underground rail networks, washroom areas, warehousing and storage facilities. The anti-slip finish maintains colour stability under exposure to UV light, and provides excellent scratch, chemical and wear resistance.
Other systems from Flowcrete include the ultra-hardwearing seamless terrazzo Mondéco, the ideal choice for concourse and public areas where durability and good looks are paramount.
Flowcrete's antimicrobial floor finish Flowfresh, utilises the natural power of silver to control salmonella and E-coli in food preparation and other hygiene sensitive environments, while the company's industrial floor coatings support operations in back-of-house maintenance and plant room facilities.
Finally, Flowcrete's car park decking system Deckshield protects car parks, aids traffic navigation and helps deliver colour underfoot to aid a positive customer experience.
Flowcrete will be demonstrating its wide range of floor systems at Railtex 2011 from stand number D40. The event takes place at Earls Court between 14 -16 June.
Alan Dean, Flowcrete Sales Director, said: "We are able to offer a wide variety of innovative resin flooring systems and Isocrete floor screeds for all areas throughout the wider station building, all from a single source, and look forward to showcasing our market leading range at Railtex to the industry."
ENDS
Notes To Editors
Flowcrete UK Ltd
The Flooring Technology Centre
Booth Lane,
Moston,
Sandbach,
Cheshire
CW11 3QF
Flowcrete UK Ltd, part of Flowcrete Group Ltd, is a world leader in the manufacture of seamless industrial and commercial flooring with international manufacturing facilities in Europe, the Americas, Asia and Africa.
Flowcrete supplies world-class seamless flooring solutions to transform environments across the globe including; decorative seamless resins, waterproof car park deck coating systems, seamless resin terrazzo, durable antimicrobial flooring, corrosion protection, self leveling Isocrete screed underlayments, underfloor heating and sound-proofing acoustic insulation.
Flowcrete's ambitious and dedicated team is inspired by excellence in people, products and service as well as continual innovation and sustainable growth.
Flowcrete continues to use its global expertise to introduce environmentally friendly, hygienic and aesthetically attractive floors to create a better and more sustainable world.
About the Author
For further information please contact uk@flowcrete.com
Or visit us on the web at www.flowcrete.co.uk
Press release issued by Jane Shepherd, Shepherd PR 01538 308685 mobile 07985 129315. www.shepherd-pr.com
Wanted: recommendations for authors similar to Patrick Rothfuss or Brandon Sanderson.?
I enjoy Robin Hobb, Stephen R. Donaldson, Peter Straub, Philip Pullman, and Garth Nix. Whatever I read, it has to be well-written, which is why I loathe Christopher Stasheff, R.A. Salvatore, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Alan Dean Foster, and most Dean R. Koontz. Please no recommendations for obvious authors like J.K. Rowling, Tad Williams, Terry Brooks, George R.R. Martin, Terry Goodkind, Robert Jordan, ad nauseum. I am looking for new authors, with the proviso that they write at least as well as Patrick Rothfuss or Brandon Sanderson.
Try Neal Shusterman.
Onward Christian soldiers sung by Alan Dean




































































































