Magazine December

Circle Track Racing Magazine Nascar  Dirt Track December 2010
Circle Track Racing Magazine Nascar Dirt Track December 2010
$1.99
Time Remaining: 29d 12h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $1.99

LIFE magazine 8 December 1969 JOHNNY CASH
LIFE magazine 8 December 1969 JOHNNY CASH
$18.95
Time Remaining: 1h 52m

Circle Track Racing Magazine Nascar  Dirt Track December 2009
Circle Track Racing Magazine Nascar Dirt Track December 2009
$1.99
Time Remaining: 29d 12h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $1.99

Dante Gabriel ROSSETTI Vintage Masters In Art Magazine December 1903
Dante Gabriel ROSSETTI Vintage Masters In Art Magazine December 1903
$7.95
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 41m

Sartains MagazineJanuary December 1851 12 Issues Steel Engravings 160 YearsOld
Sartains MagazineJanuary December 1851 12 Issues Steel Engravings 160 YearsOld
$65.00
Time Remaining: 27d 7h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $65.00

Vintage Post Magazine December 5 1964 Poor Little Rich Town Beverly Hills
Vintage Post Magazine December 5 1964 Poor Little Rich Town Beverly Hills
$7.99
Time Remaining: 20d 1h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99

1790 The Political Magazine July December
1790 The Political Magazine July December
$499.99
Time Remaining: 20h 18m

Vintage Look Magazine December 15 1964 The Twisted Age
Vintage Look Magazine December 15 1964 The Twisted Age
$2.49
Time Remaining: 29d 19h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $2.49

John Martins Book The Childs Magazine December 1926
John Martins Book The Childs Magazine December 1926
$6.99
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 8m

Nature Magazine December 1932
Nature Magazine December 1932
$14.99
Time Remaining: 3d 1h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99

Antique The Ladies Repository Magazine December 1869
Antique The Ladies Repository Magazine December 1869
$14.99
Time Remaining: 11d 17h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99

1963 December APPALACHIAN MOUNTAIN CLUB Appalachia Magazine logging railroad
1963 December APPALACHIAN MOUNTAIN CLUB Appalachia Magazine logging railroad
$9.99
Time Remaining: 1d 6h 54m

Vintage Womans Day Magazine December 1944 Tons of Great Adds
Vintage Womans Day Magazine December 1944 Tons of Great Adds
$5.99
Time Remaining: 29d 8h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $5.99

FRA FILIPPO LIPPI Vintage Masters In Art Magazine December 1905
FRA FILIPPO LIPPI Vintage Masters In Art Magazine December 1905
$7.95
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 41m

1900 HARPERS Monthly Magazine July December BOER WAR
1900 HARPERS Monthly Magazine July December BOER WAR
$113.79
Time Remaining: 5d 10h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $113.79

Vintage Radio  Television News December 1950 Magazine
Vintage Radio Television News December 1950 Magazine
$4.79
Time Remaining: 11d 10h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $4.79

RAPHAEL Sanzio Frescos Vintage Masters In Art Magazine December 1903
RAPHAEL Sanzio Frescos Vintage Masters In Art Magazine December 1903
$7.95
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 41m

VINTAGE DECEMBER 11 1948 COLLIERS MAGAZINE VINTAGE ADS ADVERTISEMENTS EPHEMERA
VINTAGE DECEMBER 11 1948 COLLIERS MAGAZINE VINTAGE ADS ADVERTISEMENTS EPHEMERA
$12.99
Time Remaining: 1d 20h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99

LIFE MAGAZINE 1886 BACK ISSUES BOOK JULY DECEMBER
LIFE MAGAZINE 1886 BACK ISSUES BOOK JULY DECEMBER
$59.95
Time Remaining: 2d 11h 54m

The National Geographic Magazine July December 1928 Volume 54 Hardcover
The National Geographic Magazine July December 1928 Volume 54 Hardcover
$17.99
Time Remaining: 25d 18h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $17.99

PETERSONS MAGAZINE 1867 VOLUMES 51  52 JANUARY DECEMBER 1867 IN ONE VOLUME
PETERSONS MAGAZINE 1867 VOLUMES 51 52 JANUARY DECEMBER 1867 IN ONE VOLUME
$88.00
Time Remaining: 26d 16h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $88.00

Vintage December 1935 HORTICULTURE Magazine Flowers Gardening Illustrated Photos
Vintage December 1935 HORTICULTURE Magazine Flowers Gardening Illustrated Photos
$4.99
Time Remaining: 18h 3m

Street  Smiths Detective Story Magazine December 1947 Edward Ronns
Street Smiths Detective Story Magazine December 1947 Edward Ronns
$9.75
Time Remaining: 21d 21h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $9.75

Godeys Ladys Book and Magazine VolLXXVIII  LXXIX January to December1869
Godeys Ladys Book and Magazine VolLXXVIII LXXIX January to December1869
$78.00
Time Remaining: 1d 7h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $98.00

BRIEF MAGAZINE Vol1 1 DECEMBER 1952 FN VF
BRIEF MAGAZINE Vol1 1 DECEMBER 1952 FN VF
$11.96
Time Remaining: 22d 14h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $11.96

VINTAGE LILLUSTRATION FRENCH MAGAZINE 5 DECEMBER 1942
VINTAGE LILLUSTRATION FRENCH MAGAZINE 5 DECEMBER 1942
$11.05
Time Remaining: 23d 16h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $11.05

Quilts with Style Magazine  49 December 2004 ZDP Media paper piecing patterns
Quilts with Style Magazine 49 December 2004 ZDP Media paper piecing patterns
$4.99
Time Remaining: 1d 19h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $5.99

Nature Magazine Nature Magazine December 1924 Vol
Nature Magazine Nature Magazine December 1924 Vol
$125.00
Time Remaining: 23d 19h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $125.00

The ANALECTIC MAGAZINE JULY to DECEMBER 1819 PHILADELPHIA LEATHER 6 ISSUES RARE
The ANALECTIC MAGAZINE JULY to DECEMBER 1819 PHILADELPHIA LEATHER 6 ISSUES RARE
$27.55
Time Remaining: 2d 21m
Buy It Now for only: $36.66

VINTAGE THE WORLD OF INTERIORS MAGAZINE DECEMBER 2007
VINTAGE THE WORLD OF INTERIORS MAGAZINE DECEMBER 2007
$7.89
Time Remaining: 5d 14h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $7.89

Harpers Magazine Volume 154 December 1926 thru May 1927
Harpers Magazine Volume 154 December 1926 thru May 1927
$30.00
Time Remaining: 21d 22h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $30.00

STAG MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1957
STAG MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1957
$2.99
Time Remaining: 1d 15h 36m

Rhodesia Calls Magazine Christmas Greetings November December 1976 Jacarandas
Rhodesia Calls Magazine Christmas Greetings November December 1976 Jacarandas
$19.68
Time Remaining: 27d 16h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $19.68

Interbuild Prefabrication Architecture Magazine December 1966
Interbuild Prefabrication Architecture Magazine December 1966
$20.00
Time Remaining: 1d 17h 25m

VINTAGE DECEMBER 1948 THE AMERICAN HOME MAGAZINE ADS RETRO INTERIOR DESIGNS
VINTAGE DECEMBER 1948 THE AMERICAN HOME MAGAZINE ADS RETRO INTERIOR DESIGNS
$7.99
Time Remaining: 3d 8h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99

McCalls Magazine December 1932
McCalls Magazine December 1932
$19.99
Time Remaining: 17d 16h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99

VTG AUDIENCE HARDCOVER MAGAZINE NOVEMBER DECEMBER 1972 VOLUME 2 NUMBER 6
VTG AUDIENCE HARDCOVER MAGAZINE NOVEMBER DECEMBER 1972 VOLUME 2 NUMBER 6
$4.99
Time Remaining: 1d 12h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $5.99

CHRISTIES MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1997 ART  ANTIQUES
CHRISTIES MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1997 ART ANTIQUES
$7.89
Time Remaining: 29d 12h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $7.89

Out And Out January 1908 and December 1908 Church Magazine
Out And Out January 1908 and December 1908 Church Magazine
$1.56 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 14h

The National Geographic Magazine July December 1929 Volume 56 Hardcover
The National Geographic Magazine July December 1929 Volume 56 Hardcover
$17.99
Time Remaining: 25d 18h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $17.99

The National Geographic Magazine July December 1929 Volume LVI Hardcover
The National Geographic Magazine July December 1929 Volume LVI Hardcover
$17.99
Time Remaining: 25d 18h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $17.99

1909 DECEMBER NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE VOL XX
1909 DECEMBER NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE VOL XX
$15.00
Time Remaining: 1d 20h 32m

CHRISTIES MAGAZINE DECEMBER 2001 ART  ANTIQUES
CHRISTIES MAGAZINE DECEMBER 2001 ART ANTIQUES
$7.89
Time Remaining: 29d 12h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $7.89

Punch Magazine Vintage Satirical WWII Era December 6th 1944 Cartoons War Humour
Punch Magazine Vintage Satirical WWII Era December 6th 1944 Cartoons War Humour
$9.47
Time Remaining: 5d 12h 40m

VINTAGE DECEMBER 1963 HOLIDAY MAGAZINE ADS JERUSALEM CHICAGO INDIAN CRAFTS
VINTAGE DECEMBER 1963 HOLIDAY MAGAZINE ADS JERUSALEM CHICAGO INDIAN CRAFTS
$7.99
Time Remaining: 3d 8h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99

The Antiquarian MagazineDecember 1927
The Antiquarian MagazineDecember 1927
$8.00
Time Remaining: 10d 12h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $8.00

VINTAGE PHOTOGRAPY NATURAL HISTORY MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1966 ISSUE
VINTAGE PHOTOGRAPY NATURAL HISTORY MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1966 ISSUE
$5.99
Time Remaining: 2d 21h 25m

Antique THE ETUDE Music Magazine DECEMBER 1944 Very Good+ Overall
Antique THE ETUDE Music Magazine DECEMBER 1944 Very Good+ Overall
$6.00
Time Remaining: 13d 14h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $6.00

NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE INDEX JULY TO DECEMBER 1927 VOLUME LII
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE INDEX JULY TO DECEMBER 1927 VOLUME LII
$9.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 16h

STORY PARADE MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1940
STORY PARADE MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1940
$9.99
Time Remaining: 19d 9h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

ELLERY QUEENS MYSTERY MAGAZINE DECEMBER1956 CHRISTIE
ELLERY QUEENS MYSTERY MAGAZINE DECEMBER1956 CHRISTIE
$8.00
Time Remaining: 6d 17h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $8.00

RADIO ELECTRONICS MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1972
RADIO ELECTRONICS MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1972
$4.99
Time Remaining: 1d 15h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $7.00

PICTUREGOER Magazine films movies RITA MORENO 4th December 1954
PICTUREGOER Magazine films movies RITA MORENO 4th December 1954
$9.41
Time Remaining: 19d 3h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $9.41

The National Geographic Magazine Volume LIV II July December 1929 Excellent
The National Geographic Magazine Volume LIV II July December 1929 Excellent
$9.99
Time Remaining: 1d 15h 37m

SCIENCE MAGAZINE FRIDAY DECEMBER 28 1917 SCARCE
SCIENCE MAGAZINE FRIDAY DECEMBER 28 1917 SCARCE
$9.07
Time Remaining: 6d 15h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $9.07

Vintage Post Magazine December 17 1966 Are Flying Saucers Real UFOS
Vintage Post Magazine December 17 1966 Are Flying Saucers Real UFOS
$11.99
Time Remaining: 20d 2h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $11.99

NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE INDEX JULY TO DECEMBER 1928 VOLUME LIV
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE INDEX JULY TO DECEMBER 1928 VOLUME LIV
$9.99
Time Remaining: 1d 15h 52m

1936 December Coronet Antique Old Vintage Magazine Book
1936 December Coronet Antique Old Vintage Magazine Book
$7.00
Time Remaining: 13d 6h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $7.00

Punch Magazine Vintage Satirical WWII Era December 13th 1944 Cartoons Wartime
Punch Magazine Vintage Satirical WWII Era December 13th 1944 Cartoons Wartime
$9.47
Time Remaining: 5d 12h 40m

Harpers Magazine December May 1916 bound set
Harpers Magazine December May 1916 bound set
$15.00
Time Remaining: 20d 17h
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

VINTAGE COUNTRY LIFE MAGAZINE 1 DECEMBER 1950 CHRISTMAS NUMBER
VINTAGE COUNTRY LIFE MAGAZINE 1 DECEMBER 1950 CHRISTMAS NUMBER
$11.05
Time Remaining: 18d 18h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $11.05

Punch Magazine Vintage Satirical WWII Era December 27th 1944 Cartoons Wartime
Punch Magazine Vintage Satirical WWII Era December 27th 1944 Cartoons Wartime
$9.47
Time Remaining: 5d 12h 40m

VINTAGE LIFE MAGAZINE DECEMBER 4 1950  VERY GOOD CONDITION
VINTAGE LIFE MAGAZINE DECEMBER 4 1950 VERY GOOD CONDITION
$8.00
Time Remaining: 17d 14h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $8.00

VINTAGE MAGIC WAND MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1939
VINTAGE MAGIC WAND MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1939
$7.11
Time Remaining: 3d 9h 50m

Vintage Post Magazine December 17 1966 Are Flying Saucers Real UFOS
Vintage Post Magazine December 17 1966 Are Flying Saucers Real UFOS
$7.99
Time Remaining: 20d 2h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99

ARIZONA HIGHWAYS VINTAGE MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1968
ARIZONA HIGHWAYS VINTAGE MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1968
$7.99
Time Remaining: 4d 20h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99

Motor Trend Magazines December 1957
Motor Trend Magazines December 1957
$3.00
Time Remaining: 6d 17h 31m

Vintage Post Magazine December 3 1966 Elizabeth Taylor
Vintage Post Magazine December 3 1966 Elizabeth Taylor
$7.99
Time Remaining: 20d 2h
Buy It Now for only: $7.99

Thrilling Wonder Stories December 1951 Pulp Magazine
Thrilling Wonder Stories December 1951 Pulp Magazine
$5.00
Time Remaining: 2d 23h 41m

THE GIRL FROM UNCLE MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1966 THE SHEIK OF ARABY AFFAIR
THE GIRL FROM UNCLE MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1966 THE SHEIK OF ARABY AFFAIR
$24.99
Time Remaining: 26d 44m
Buy It Now for only: $24.99

THE SAINT Mystery Magazine 1964 December LESLIE CHARTERIS mystery fiction
THE SAINT Mystery Magazine 1964 December LESLIE CHARTERIS mystery fiction
$9.99
Time Remaining: 10d 18h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

Motor Trend Magazines December 1956
Motor Trend Magazines December 1956
$3.00
Time Remaining: 6d 17h 58m

VINTAGE LIFE MAGAZINE DECEMBER 18 1950 VERY GOOD CONDITION
VINTAGE LIFE MAGAZINE DECEMBER 18 1950 VERY GOOD CONDITION
$8.00
Time Remaining: 17d 14h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $8.00

Two Antique National Geographic Magazines December 1966 and January 1967
Two Antique National Geographic Magazines December 1966 and January 1967
$5.00
Time Remaining: 5d 17h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $9.00

Newsweek Magazine December 9 1963 Book
Newsweek Magazine December 9 1963 Book
$12.95
Time Remaining: 24d 23h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $12.95

PICTUREGOER Magazine films movies JEAN SIMMONS 24th December 1949
PICTUREGOER Magazine films movies JEAN SIMMONS 24th December 1949
$9.41
Time Remaining: 17d 10h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $9.41

THE CORNHILL MAGAZINE VOLUME 26 July December 1872 1st Edition
THE CORNHILL MAGAZINE VOLUME 26 July December 1872 1st Edition
$5.52
Time Remaining: 5d 14h 36m

Vintage Music Magazine The Etude Beautiful Cover December 1920
Vintage Music Magazine The Etude Beautiful Cover December 1920
$5.99
Time Remaining: 15d 10h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $5.99

THE CORNHILL MAGAZINE VOLUME 28 July December 1873 1st Edition
THE CORNHILL MAGAZINE VOLUME 28 July December 1873 1st Edition
$5.52
Time Remaining: 5d 14h 38m

MODEL RAILROADER MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1972
MODEL RAILROADER MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1972
$4.99
Time Remaining: 11d 12h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

Word Lore Folk Magazine December 1927 Special Scottish Issue Gaelic Surnames
Word Lore Folk Magazine December 1927 Special Scottish Issue Gaelic Surnames
$9.99
Time Remaining: 15d 6h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

THE CORNHILL MAGAZINE VOLUME 34 July December 1876 1st Edition
THE CORNHILL MAGAZINE VOLUME 34 July December 1876 1st Edition
$5.52
Time Remaining: 5d 14h 38m

The National Geographic Magazine December 1935
The National Geographic Magazine December 1935
$6.95
Time Remaining: 14d 16h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $6.95

december 1964 air pictorial us air force 205x265mm magazine
december 1964 air pictorial us air force 205x265mm magazine
$7.89
Time Remaining: 5d 14h 36m

VINTAGE DECEMBER 4 1948 COLLIERS MAGAZINE VINTAGE ADS ADVERTISEMENTS EPHEMERA
VINTAGE DECEMBER 4 1948 COLLIERS MAGAZINE VINTAGE ADS ADVERTISEMENTS EPHEMERA
$12.99
Time Remaining: 1d 20h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99

Life Magazine December 6 1968 Book
Life Magazine December 6 1968 Book
$12.95
Time Remaining: 24d 23h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $12.95

THE GEOGRAPHICAL MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1935
THE GEOGRAPHICAL MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1935
$1.56
Time Remaining: 1d 11h 26m

VINTAGE COUNTRY LIFE MAGAZINE CONSERVATION NUMBER DECEMBER 13 1984
VINTAGE COUNTRY LIFE MAGAZINE CONSERVATION NUMBER DECEMBER 13 1984
$11.05
Time Remaining: 5d 14h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $11.05

Collectibles Illustrated Magazine John F Kennedy November December 1983
Collectibles Illustrated Magazine John F Kennedy November December 1983
$9.00
Time Remaining: 5d 17h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

Picture Post Magazine 4th December 1943
Picture Post Magazine 4th December 1943
$7.89
Time Remaining: 11d 14h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $7.89

December 1954 Fortune Magazine Cover Vintage Collectibe
December 1954 Fortune Magazine Cover Vintage Collectibe
$14.95
Time Remaining: 24d 16h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $14.95

Parish Magazine Coniston St Andrews Church December 1907 Home Words
Parish Magazine Coniston St Andrews Church December 1907 Home Words
$9.47
Time Remaining: 5d 12h 50m

Scouting Magazine For Adults December 1964 Boy Scouts of America BSA
Scouting Magazine For Adults December 1964 Boy Scouts of America BSA
$6.23
Time Remaining: 21d 17h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $6.23

THE GENTLEMANS MAGAZINE  HISTORICAL REVIEW JULY DECEMBER 1859 ILLUSTRATED
THE GENTLEMANS MAGAZINE HISTORICAL REVIEW JULY DECEMBER 1859 ILLUSTRATED
$47.41
Time Remaining: 8d 16h 3m

Scouting Magazine For Adults December 1967 Boy Scouts of America BSA
Scouting Magazine For Adults December 1967 Boy Scouts of America BSA
$6.23
Time Remaining: 21d 17h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $6.23

PICTUREGOER Magazine films movies SHIRLEY EATON 25th December 1954
PICTUREGOER Magazine films movies SHIRLEY EATON 25th December 1954
$9.41
Time Remaining: 7d 8h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $9.41

BAILYS MAGAZINE OF SPORTS AND PASTIMES VOL 54 JULY TO DECEMBER 1890
BAILYS MAGAZINE OF SPORTS AND PASTIMES VOL 54 JULY TO DECEMBER 1890
$31.60
Time Remaining: 9d 7h 12m

VINTAGE DECEMBER 1943 THE AMERICAN MAGAZINE WWII ADS ADVERTISEMENTS EPHEMERA
VINTAGE DECEMBER 1943 THE AMERICAN MAGAZINE WWII ADS ADVERTISEMENTS EPHEMERA
$8.99
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $8.99

the national geographic magazine december 1937 rare adverts maps pictures gift
the national geographic magazine december 1937 rare adverts maps pictures gift
$1.56
Time Remaining: 9d 4h 44m

Petersons Magazine January December 1870 Volumes 57  58 in 1 Bound Book
Petersons Magazine January December 1870 Volumes 57 58 in 1 Bound Book
$119.00
Time Remaining: 8h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $119.00

Magazine December
Magazine December

Ugly Betty Star Graces Marie Claire December Cover

Ugly Betty star America Ferrera has been garnering success since the first season of her highly-watched series hit the airwaves, and she has appeared in various magazine covers since her victorious win as Best Actress in not one, but three award-giving bodies. She has another magazine cover to her name, as she recently became the cover face of Marie Claire's latest British version.

The 23-year-old actress has definitely redefined today's perception of beauty and female stardom. Take one look at her and you can conclude that she isn't blonde, slim and tall, or even dark, short and petite, but she is indeed beautiful. Today, she is the cover of Marie Claire UK's December issue.

Of Honduran descent, Ferrera is proud of her physical attributes, describing herself as curvy in an industry where the term is often misused.

"There's just way too much attention placed on the way we look," Ferrera admitted. "I think it's hilarious when people call Jessica Alba or Eva Longoria curvy. Come on - they're not curvy. I'm curvy."

"What is normal now?" the actress pondered. "Is it normal to be size zero? Starving yourself is not beautiful. I've been really lucky. Playing Betty has prepared me to be exactly who I am and not to change. If I've gained a pound or lost a pound, or have food in my teeth, it all works for the show."

In contrast to the carefree Ferrera is Becki Newton, who plays the rudely frank and fashion-obsessed receptionist, Amanda. The 28-year-old actress admitted to being called a bitch in real life by avid fans of Ugly Betty, but she remains detached from all the verbal abuse. She believes it reflects how effective she plays her role.

"All the abuse just means I'm doing my job properly," Newton said.

The actress adds that she draws inspiration for her work as Amanda from the real-life fashionistas she encounters in New York .

"These very over-the-top characters really do exist," she revealed. "You don't meet them at the grocery store, but if you walk through the halls of somewhere like the Condé Nast building, where these magazines are based, you may well see clones of Amanda and Marc. It's frightening."

For more resources about Ugly Betty or for the full story of Ugly Betty Star Graces Marie Claire December Cover please review http://www.buddytv.com

About the Author

For more resources about Ugly Betty or for the full story of Ugly Betty Star Graces Marie Claire December Cover please review http://www.buddytv.com

did ellen make the best selling oprah magazine this december?

Yes.

Misnomer + Dance Magazine