Sherlock Holmes

Conan Doyles Best Books Volume III Stories of Sherlock Holmes Hardbound
Conan Doyles Best Books Volume III Stories of Sherlock Holmes Hardbound
$24.99
Time Remaining: 29d 13h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $24.99

The Strand Magazine Lot of 13 Conan Doyle Late 1800 Early 1900 Sherlock Holmes
The Strand Magazine Lot of 13 Conan Doyle Late 1800 Early 1900 Sherlock Holmes
$100.00 (6 Bids)
Time Remaining: 18h 18m

1892 First Edition THE ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES Conan Doyle Worn violent SP
1892 First Edition THE ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES Conan Doyle Worn violent SP
$123.25 (8 Bids)
Time Remaining: 8h 50m

The Hound Of The Baskervilles Sherlock Holmes Conam Doyle Special Ed 1902
The Hound Of The Baskervilles Sherlock Holmes Conam Doyle Special Ed 1902
$20.50 (7 Bids)
Time Remaining: 10h 10m

1991 The Return Of SHERLOCK HOLMES Sir Arthur Conan Doyle HB
1991 The Return Of SHERLOCK HOLMES Sir Arthur Conan Doyle HB
$9.99
Time Remaining: 29d 21h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

THE ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATED SHERLOCK HOLMES ARTHUR CONAN DOYLE1981
THE ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATED SHERLOCK HOLMES ARTHUR CONAN DOYLE1981
$1.99
Time Remaining: 14h 35m

Easton Press Full Leather Arthur Conan Doyle Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
Easton Press Full Leather Arthur Conan Doyle Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
$20.95 (13 Bids)
Time Remaining: 12h 48m

LOT 4 ANTIQUE MINI BOOKS SUEDE LEATHER LET US SMILE SHERLOCK HOLMES A MARK BEAST
LOT 4 ANTIQUE MINI BOOKS SUEDE LEATHER LET US SMILE SHERLOCK HOLMES A MARK BEAST
$8.99
Time Remaining: 10h 27m

THE COMPLETE SHERLOCK HOLMES DOYLE LEATHER GIFT EDITON
THE COMPLETE SHERLOCK HOLMES DOYLE LEATHER GIFT EDITON
$32.99
Time Remaining: 11d 14h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $32.99

The Hound of the Baskervilles Sherlock Holmes A Conan Doyle
The Hound of the Baskervilles Sherlock Holmes A Conan Doyle
$4.04 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 13h 33m

1891 THE STRAND MAGAZINE VOL 2 ADVENTURES SHERLOCK HOLMES by CONAN DOYLE
1891 THE STRAND MAGAZINE VOL 2 ADVENTURES SHERLOCK HOLMES by CONAN DOYLE
$13.42 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 5d 13h 28m

1981 EASTON PRESS SHERLOCK HOLMES A CONAN DOYLE THE FINGERPRINT LEATHER COVER
1981 EASTON PRESS SHERLOCK HOLMES A CONAN DOYLE THE FINGERPRINT LEATHER COVER
$44.99
Time Remaining: 5d 21h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $44.99

VERY RARE 1910 ARSENE LUPIN MAURICE LE BLANC WITH SHERLOCK HOLMES CHARACTER PULP
VERY RARE 1910 ARSENE LUPIN MAURICE LE BLANC WITH SHERLOCK HOLMES CHARACTER PULP
$27.99 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 14h 20m

Arthur Conan Doyle The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes Vintage 1966 Murray Hb
Arthur Conan Doyle The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes Vintage 1966 Murray Hb
$6.31
Time Remaining: 4d 10h 15m

Conan Doyle The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes Easton Press
Conan Doyle The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes Easton Press
$19.38 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 4d 16h 54m

Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes by A Conan Doyle 1894 A L Burt Co excellent cond
Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes by A Conan Doyle 1894 A L Burt Co excellent cond
$40.00
Time Remaining: 23d 15h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $40.00

SHERLOCK HOLMES SELECTED STORIES BY ARTHUR CONAN DOYLE FOLIO SOCIETY SLIPCASED
SHERLOCK HOLMES SELECTED STORIES BY ARTHUR CONAN DOYLE FOLIO SOCIETY SLIPCASED
$13.99
Time Remaining: 2d 22h 56m

Leather Bound Easton Press Adventures of Sherlock Holmes Arthur Conan Doyle
Leather Bound Easton Press Adventures of Sherlock Holmes Arthur Conan Doyle
$11.58 (4 Bids)
Time Remaining: 4d 18h 40m

Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes A Conan Doyle 1st Bantam Paperback 1st 1949
Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes A Conan Doyle 1st Bantam Paperback 1st 1949
$17.50
Time Remaining: 28d 18h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $17.50

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes EASTON PRESS A Conan Doyle Sealed New
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes EASTON PRESS A Conan Doyle Sealed New
$45.99
Time Remaining: 13h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $59.99

Little Leather Library Sherlock Holmes by Conan Doyle
Little Leather Library Sherlock Holmes by Conan Doyle
$2.25 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 21h 8m

CASE BOOK SHERLOCK HOLMES PB 670 CONAN DOYLE 1st P 1950
CASE BOOK SHERLOCK HOLMES PB 670 CONAN DOYLE 1st P 1950
$4.99
Time Remaining: 20h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99

Sherlock Holmes Detective Stories Doyle 1923
Sherlock Holmes Detective Stories Doyle 1923
$9.95
Time Remaining: 12h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $9.95

c1920 The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes Arthur Conan Doyle Illustrated
c1920 The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes Arthur Conan Doyle Illustrated
$19.99
Time Remaining: 8h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $21.99

Vintage 1930 The Complete Sherlock Holmes Vol 1  Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Book
Vintage 1930 The Complete Sherlock Holmes Vol 1 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Book
$7.99
Time Remaining: 22h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $12.00

The Baker Street Dozen 13 Favorite Sherlock Holmes Stories
The Baker Street Dozen 13 Favorite Sherlock Holmes Stories
$9.99
Time Remaining: 27d 19h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

1956 SHERLOCK HOLMES BOOK by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle a RARE RARE Find
1956 SHERLOCK HOLMES BOOK by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle a RARE RARE Find
$5.95
Time Remaining: 20h 9m

Sherlock Holmes 3 Volumes Trilogy Set Doyle Easton Press Like New
Sherlock Holmes 3 Volumes Trilogy Set Doyle Easton Press Like New
$76.00 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 3d 20h 33m

1899 A Duet By Sir Arthur Conan Doyle 1st Edition Sherlock Holmes
1899 A Duet By Sir Arthur Conan Doyle 1st Edition Sherlock Holmes
$89.99
Time Remaining: 8h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $98.99

RETURN OF SHERLOCK HOLMES Arthur Conan Doyle Book
RETURN OF SHERLOCK HOLMES Arthur Conan Doyle Book
$7.99
Time Remaining: 28d 2h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99

Complete Adventures and Misadventures of Sherlock Holmes 1975
Complete Adventures and Misadventures of Sherlock Holmes 1975
$3.00
Time Remaining: 18h 34m

STRAND MAGAZINE VOL 40 BOUND JULY DEC 1910 1st ED SHERLOCK HOLMES CONAN DOYLE
STRAND MAGAZINE VOL 40 BOUND JULY DEC 1910 1st ED SHERLOCK HOLMES CONAN DOYLE
$20.50 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 5d 23h 34m

Vintage The Hound of Baskervilles 1902 Antique Hardcover Sherlock Holmes
Vintage The Hound of Baskervilles 1902 Antique Hardcover Sherlock Holmes
$1.77 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 20h 24m

1952 The Final Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
1952 The Final Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
$4.90
Time Remaining: 16d 19h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $4.90

SHERLOCK HOLMES by Doyle treasury of illustrated classics MOBY DICK Melville
SHERLOCK HOLMES by Doyle treasury of illustrated classics MOBY DICK Melville
$1.99
Time Remaining: 22h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $2.99

THE ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATED SHERLOCK HOLMES w DJ by DOYLE
THE ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATED SHERLOCK HOLMES w DJ by DOYLE
$8.88
Time Remaining: 22h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $10.99

The Complete Sherlock Holmes by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle 1940s Garden City
The Complete Sherlock Holmes by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle 1940s Garden City
$18.71
Time Remaining: 13d 16h
Buy It Now for only: $18.71

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes Sir A Canon Doyle BN HB DJ 1st Ed
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes Sir A Canon Doyle BN HB DJ 1st Ed
$17.00
Time Remaining: 8h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $23.00

STRAND MAGAZINE BOUND VOL VI JULY DEC 1893 1st ED w SHERLOCK HOLMES DEATH STORY
STRAND MAGAZINE BOUND VOL VI JULY DEC 1893 1st ED w SHERLOCK HOLMES DEATH STORY
$11.50 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 5d 19h 48m

SHERLOCK HOLMES The Strand Magazine 2 cent First Prints Rebound Stories  1 24
SHERLOCK HOLMES The Strand Magazine 2 cent First Prints Rebound Stories 1 24
$79.50
Time Remaining: 17h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $89.00

Sherlock Holmes Dr Jekyll and Mr Holmes 1980
Sherlock Holmes Dr Jekyll and Mr Holmes 1980
$4.99
Time Remaining: 1d 18h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

1949 Cosmopolitan Magazine with Lost Adventure of Sherlock Holmes
1949 Cosmopolitan Magazine with Lost Adventure of Sherlock Holmes
$14.95
Time Remaining: 3d 15h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $39.95

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes by A Conan Doyle Illustrated
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes by A Conan Doyle Illustrated
$19.99
Time Remaining: 8h 50m

The Complete Sherlock Holmes Volume I and II Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Doubleday
The Complete Sherlock Holmes Volume I and II Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Doubleday
$19.99
Time Remaining: 25d 14h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99

Sherlock Holmes Hound of the Baskervilles by Conan Doyle 1902
Sherlock Holmes Hound of the Baskervilles by Conan Doyle 1902
$16.95
Time Remaining: 23h 13m

Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Doyle 1978 HB DJ
Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Doyle 1978 HB DJ
$3.99
Time Remaining: 1d 14h

DOYLE SHERLOCK HOLMES NOVELS SHORT STORIES DETECTIVE MYSTERY ILLUS MAPS DJ 1969
DOYLE SHERLOCK HOLMES NOVELS SHORT STORIES DETECTIVE MYSTERY ILLUS MAPS DJ 1969
$40.00
Time Remaining: 16h 8m

THE PRIVATE LIFE OF SHERLOCK HOLMES Movie tie in PBO
THE PRIVATE LIFE OF SHERLOCK HOLMES Movie tie in PBO
$10.00
Time Remaining: 12d 21h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

Easton Press The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes by Conan Doyle 100 GREATEST NEW
Easton Press The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes by Conan Doyle 100 GREATEST NEW
$24.94 (5 Bids)
Time Remaining: 5d 21h 15m

1902 LIMITED EDITION ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
1902 LIMITED EDITION ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
$849.99
Time Remaining: 12h 9m

Final Adventures SHERLOCK HOLMES Arthur Conan Doyle
Final Adventures SHERLOCK HOLMES Arthur Conan Doyle
$20.00
Time Remaining: 24d 16h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

Adventures of Sherlock Holmes Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Easton Press leather
Adventures of Sherlock Holmes Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Easton Press leather
$29.00
Time Remaining: 2d 19h 39m

The boys Sherlock Holmes HARDCOVER
The boys Sherlock Holmes HARDCOVER
$5.99
Time Remaining: 12h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99

1911 copy of A Study in Scarlet Sherlock Holmes A Conan Doyle
1911 copy of A Study in Scarlet Sherlock Holmes A Conan Doyle
$31.61
Time Remaining: 1d 11h 17m

Sherlock Holmes The Giant Rat of Sumatra 1st printing 1976
Sherlock Holmes The Giant Rat of Sumatra 1st printing 1976
$9.99
Time Remaining: 1d 18h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

The Annotated Sherlock Holmes Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Illustrated HC DJ 1992
The Annotated Sherlock Holmes Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Illustrated HC DJ 1992
$19.99
Time Remaining: 1d 23m

Doyal Readers Digest Sherlock Holmes The Adventures of  1987  Memoirs  1988
Doyal Readers Digest Sherlock Holmes The Adventures of 1987 Memoirs 1988
$8.00 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 5d 20h 21m

bookAdventures of Sherlock Holmes by A Conan Doyle1900
bookAdventures of Sherlock Holmes by A Conan Doyle1900
$9.00
Time Remaining: 4d 14h 14m

SHERLOCK HOLMES THE GAMES AFOOT 20 new stories edited by D Stuart Davies
SHERLOCK HOLMES THE GAMES AFOOT 20 new stories edited by D Stuart Davies
$1.58
Time Remaining: 5d 18h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $1.58

Sherlock Holmes The Giant Rat of Sumatra Richard Boyer 1st Hardcover 1991
Sherlock Holmes The Giant Rat of Sumatra Richard Boyer 1st Hardcover 1991
$13.00
Time Remaining: 4d 19h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

Sherlock Holmes The Missing Years Jamyang Norbu 1st Ed 1999 Very Good Condition
Sherlock Holmes The Missing Years Jamyang Norbu 1st Ed 1999 Very Good Condition
$15.00
Time Remaining: 4d 19h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $18.00

Treasury of Sherlock Holmes Sir Arthur Conan Doyle International Collectors L
Treasury of Sherlock Holmes Sir Arthur Conan Doyle International Collectors L
$14.98
Time Remaining: 24d 13h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $14.98

Great Cases of Sherlock Holmes Franklin mystery
Great Cases of Sherlock Holmes Franklin mystery
$9.99
Time Remaining: 20h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $11.00

SHERLOCK HOLMES THE COMPLETE ILLUSTRATED SHORT STORIES by SIR ARTHUR CONAN DOYLE
SHERLOCK HOLMES THE COMPLETE ILLUSTRATED SHORT STORIES by SIR ARTHUR CONAN DOYLE
$9.99
Time Remaining: 4d 16h 30m

FRANKLIN LIBRARY GREAT CASES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES 1987 MYSTERY MASTERPIECES
FRANKLIN LIBRARY GREAT CASES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES 1987 MYSTERY MASTERPIECES
$13.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 2d 22h 56m

The Return Of Sherlock Holmes 1921 copyright 1905
The Return Of Sherlock Holmes 1921 copyright 1905
$20.00
Time Remaining: 11d 9h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

THE LAST SHERLOCK HOLMES STORY Michael Dibdin 1st Ed 1978 Very Good Condition
THE LAST SHERLOCK HOLMES STORY Michael Dibdin 1st Ed 1978 Very Good Condition
$19.95
Time Remaining: 4d 19h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $22.00

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes by Doyle Easton Pre
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes by Doyle Easton Pre
$30.00
Time Remaining: 3d 15h 47m

Easton Press SHERLOCK HOLMES 3 VOL Doyle SEALED
Easton Press SHERLOCK HOLMES 3 VOL Doyle SEALED
$349.00
Time Remaining: 3d 11h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $349.00

RARE 1954 9th  SHERLOCK HOLMES LONG STORIES  A CONAN DOYLE
RARE 1954 9th SHERLOCK HOLMES LONG STORIES A CONAN DOYLE
$1.56
Time Remaining: 5d 16h 32m

The Scroll of The Dead A Sherlock Holmes Adventure by David Stuart Davies
The Scroll of The Dead A Sherlock Holmes Adventure by David Stuart Davies
$23.70
Time Remaining: 4d 12h 43m

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle SHERLOCK HOLMES comic strip style Unique format
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle SHERLOCK HOLMES comic strip style Unique format
$5.99
Time Remaining: 4d 12h 35m

THE MISADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES Ellery Queen HC 1944 frontis
THE MISADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES Ellery Queen HC 1944 frontis
$70.00
Time Remaining: 18h
Buy It Now for only: $70.00

LATER ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES Sir Arthur Conan Doyle 1952 HC ILLUS
LATER ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES Sir Arthur Conan Doyle 1952 HC ILLUS
$6.99
Time Remaining: 5d 18h 49m

The Game Is Afoot Parodies Pastiches and Ponderings of Sherlock Holmes 1st Ed
The Game Is Afoot Parodies Pastiches and Ponderings of Sherlock Holmes 1st Ed
$25.00
Time Remaining: 4d 19h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $28.00

CELEBRATED CASES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES Arthur Conan Doyle Leather Book
CELEBRATED CASES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES Arthur Conan Doyle Leather Book
$21.99
Time Remaining: 7d 1h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $21.99

Conan Doyles Best Books Vol 1  2 Sherlock Holmes Edition A Study in Scarlet
Conan Doyles Best Books Vol 1 2 Sherlock Holmes Edition A Study in Scarlet
$10.00
Time Remaining: 5d 18h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $12.00

Sherlock Holmes A Samba For Sherlock Jo Soares 1st Ed 1997 Mystery Detective
Sherlock Holmes A Samba For Sherlock Jo Soares 1st Ed 1997 Mystery Detective
$13.00
Time Remaining: 4d 19h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

The Return of Sherlock Holmes Old Book Collier 1905 Arthur Conan Doyle
The Return of Sherlock Holmes Old Book Collier 1905 Arthur Conan Doyle
$9.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 4d 20h 48m

ACHC SHERLOCK HOLMES The Annotated 2 VolIllust 1973 9th Ptg Baring Gould
ACHC SHERLOCK HOLMES The Annotated 2 VolIllust 1973 9th Ptg Baring Gould
$22.95
Time Remaining: 3d 3h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $22.95

Sherlock Holmes and the Voice From the Crypt Donald Thomas 1st Ed 2002 VG Cnt
Sherlock Holmes and the Voice From the Crypt Donald Thomas 1st Ed 2002 VG Cnt
$9.95
Time Remaining: 4d 19h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $13.95

Sherlock Holmes Through Time and Space Isaac Asimov 1st Ed Collectable Mystery
Sherlock Holmes Through Time and Space Isaac Asimov 1st Ed Collectable Mystery
$15.00
Time Remaining: 4d 19h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $17.00

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Celebrated Cases of Sherlock Holmes 1984
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Celebrated Cases of Sherlock Holmes 1984
$12.99
Time Remaining: 4d 20h 39m

The Complete Sherlock Holmes By A Conan Doyle 1st Edition 1930
The Complete Sherlock Holmes By A Conan Doyle 1st Edition 1930
$50.00
Time Remaining: 15d 5h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $50.00

CONAN DOYLE SHERLOCK HOLMES LITTLE LEATHER LIBRARY
CONAN DOYLE SHERLOCK HOLMES LITTLE LEATHER LIBRARY
$2.99
Time Remaining: 3d 17h 42m

Annotated Sherlock Holmes 2 vol 1976 VG VG
Annotated Sherlock Holmes 2 vol 1976 VG VG
$29.00
Time Remaining: 6d 8h 48m

Sherlock Holmes The HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLESby A Conan Doyle circa 1920
Sherlock Holmes The HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLESby A Conan Doyle circa 1920
$39.95
Time Remaining: 23d 14h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $39.95

Great Cases of Sherlock Holmes Arthur Conan Doyle Franklin Library 1987 Green
Great Cases of Sherlock Holmes Arthur Conan Doyle Franklin Library 1987 Green
$75.00
Time Remaining: 5d 12h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $100.00

A Baker Street Four Wheeler Sherlock Holmes Edgar W Smith 1944
A Baker Street Four Wheeler Sherlock Holmes Edgar W Smith 1944
$99.99
Time Remaining: 5d 21h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $124.99

ITALIAN SECRETARY SHERLOCK HOLMES ADVENTURE CALEB CARR 1ST EDITION BOOK DJ 2005
ITALIAN SECRETARY SHERLOCK HOLMES ADVENTURE CALEB CARR 1ST EDITION BOOK DJ 2005
$5.00
Time Remaining: 4d 13h 26m

The Complete Sherlock Holmes Book
The Complete Sherlock Holmes Book
$12.95
Time Remaining: 19d 16h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $12.95

Antique SHERLOCK HOLMES CONAN DOYLE Little Leather Miniature Library
Antique SHERLOCK HOLMES CONAN DOYLE Little Leather Miniature Library
$19.95
Time Remaining: 6d 21h 24m

The Annotated Sherlock Holmes 1967 two parts
The Annotated Sherlock Holmes 1967 two parts
$19.99
Time Remaining: 4d 23h 34m

THE COMPLETE SHERLOCK HOLMES by Arthur Conan Doyle
THE COMPLETE SHERLOCK HOLMES by Arthur Conan Doyle
$30.00
Time Remaining: 4d 10h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $30.00

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Sherlock Holmes Mini Book 2 Complete Novels 1989 Running
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Sherlock Holmes Mini Book 2 Complete Novels 1989 Running
$2.50
Time Remaining: 5d 16h 21m

1897 Pursuit Of House Boat Ghosts of Famous Writers w Sherlock Holmes Fantasy
1897 Pursuit Of House Boat Ghosts of Famous Writers w Sherlock Holmes Fantasy
$9.99
Time Remaining: 6d 21h 34m

Three Volume Set with Slipcases of Sherlock Holmes Stories by Heritage Press
Three Volume Set with Slipcases of Sherlock Holmes Stories by Heritage Press
$120.00
Time Remaining: 5d 10h 2m

Arthur Conan Doyle SHERLOCK HOLMES Tales FOLIO SOCIETY Stories HB Francis Mosley
Arthur Conan Doyle SHERLOCK HOLMES Tales FOLIO SOCIETY Stories HB Francis Mosley
$20.39
Time Remaining: 25d 18h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $20.39

The Second Cab James Keddie 1947 Sherlock Holmes
The Second Cab James Keddie 1947 Sherlock Holmes
$59.99
Time Remaining: 5d 21h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $74.99

GREAT CASES of SHERLOCK HOLMES FRANKLIN MYSTERY
GREAT CASES of SHERLOCK HOLMES FRANKLIN MYSTERY
$55.00
Time Remaining: 5d 20m
Buy It Now for only: $65.00

Sherlock Holmes
Sherlock Holmes

Sherlock Holmes Premium (PC) Review

As I guess you do not know, as well as worship horror books, fantasy, thriller and yellow go crazy for games for PC adventure, intrigue and mystery. Not going mad for the games to PC, or spend funds for this, absolutely not.The ones I count them on the fingers of one hand ^ ^

I take the hand on the DVD, because in that empty store to avoid being scammed do so, they give you cash when you arrive at the game, which is very sensible, and I look a bit, even reading the story. Now I have to admit one thing: normally around now to read the story, here I have focused a lot on the front of the case because I was just curious to see Sherlock on a boat made of wood, a subspecies of the dark forest, with lots of tentacles of wonder as a beast that surround the boat. With him, I guess now, his loyal friend Dr.Watson.

It can only be beautiful, I think.

So then around the enclosure to see the images the graphics did not seem bad, and the inscription "A strange disappearance on the streets of London. Uncover clues. SOLVE THE MYSTERY."
Well, I think that I needed more!
If not by chance that looking a bit 'further down the shelf, I find another Sherlock Holmes, and more. I find that there are three, but how did I decide? All three were very similar cost, the first of which I speak is the one that cost a bit 'more.

Cabbage ... indecisissima! I look at my boy, she smiles and says, "Come on, do not you take ever for PC games, you can make a tear, and three if you want to take them all." How can a guy so gorgeous to say no? But it seemed to me too, although the most expensive was € 14.50. I decided to wait and think about it, meanwhile we made a trip to other stores and saw what to do, so do not run away from there ^ ^

Luck would have it in another store, but not specific to electronic games in general, I found a box with all three in! A € 19.99 on offer! This could not leave it there ^ ^ So I took my case with the three games of Sherlock Holmes.The first title of the "adventure", which is what I speak because it is the first one I started and finished, the other two I have not had the chance to try them, the second "Sherlock Holmes and the King of Thieves", the third "Sherlock Holmes against Jack the Ripper."

So even when I finish those, I opinionerò them ^ ^

Let us return then to my beautiful Holmes "The Adventure".
Completely in Italian, excellent graphics and gameplay. The minimum requirements are Windows XP or Vista, I have the 7 on my laptop and travels like a dream, 512 RAM, 2.65 GB of free hard disk space, 64MB graphics card, monitor resolution 1024x768.

A little 'of plot ....
We are in London and Sherlock Holmes is engaged to investigate the strange disappearance of a domestic source of Maori from the residence of Captain Stenwick, patient of Dr Watson. They start looking for clues, and what looked like a complete disappearance, in reality turns into a strange adventure ... shares you play the legendary Sherlock Holmes and infallible, always accompanied by his friend Dr Watson that sometimes you become abbaondonando Holmes.
What is important is to sharpen vision, hearing and intellect, because the scenarios are full of clues, it is difficult to find them ^ ^ I love watching every detail meticulously, to find out what it can look a thing, as a combination .... In addition to objects, you will find letters, books, pages of newspapers .. everything goes in the inventory, but it is good every now and give it a read, or risk losing a clue that can be crucial. All the characters you meet will talk to you, not a perdetevene ...

The deeper you dig in the survey, the more you complicate the situation .. we are dealing with smuggling of precious stones, sacrifices, rituals ... an insane asylum where the lunatics are not real ones behind the cells ....

we will travel to different continents .. visit different scenarios ..

I recommend never giving up! When it seems impossbile, reviewing the evidence to get the solution!

 

About the Author

Where can I watch Sherlock Holmes online with decent quality?

Just want to watch the Sherlock Holmes movies, but not a CAM or bad quality. I am over an hour from a theater, so that is not an option.

I am willing to pay, but I want to be able to see it in decent quality.

Nice to hear you are willing to pay. If you check out http://www-graboid.com , it is a paid site and they have a very good copy. You can use the trial so it will be free, but only for about three movies, past that you would need to start coughing up some dough. :-)

Sherlock Holmes - Official Movie Trailer 2009 [High Quality] - HD